MONTHLY CHURCH CALENDAR MEETINGS

 

  Event                                  Leader                                                  Time 

MONDAY

Intercessory Prayer               Evangelist Gladys Fulton             6:30 – 9:00 pm

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

TUESDAY

Praise Team Rehearsal        Elder Marq Allen                         6:00 – 7:30 p.m.

Gospel Messengers Choir      Evangelist Mary Benson           7:30 – 9:00 p.m.

Bible Institute Classes(upstairs)  Elder Marq Allen                  6:00 – 8:00 p.m.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY

Weekly Bible Study                 Elder Melvin Kneeland           6:45 – 8:30 pm

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

THURSDAY

Youth Choir Rehearsal Ages 11-17  Deshon Brown & Sandra Carter      6:00 – 7:30 p.m.

Sanctuary Choir Ages 19-up      Sister Crystal Jones              7:30 – 9:00 p.m.

Bible Institute (Upstairs)             Elder Marq Allen             6:00 – 9:00 pm

4th Thursdays      Young Women’s Development Session  (Ages 18-39)              Mother Sarah White                7:00 – 9:00 p.m.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

SATURDAYS

1st Saturday    

Musicians Rehearsal (Sanctuary)  Bro. Llewellyn “TC” Turner 2:00– 2:00 p.m.

Ushers Meeting  (Sanctuary)         Elder L.B. Gibbs                           4:00 p.m.

2nd Saturday

Mother’s Board Meeting                  Mother Sarah White                    2:00 p.m.

March, June, Aug. Nov.             MOS and Outreach Meetings            1:00 p.m

3rd SATURDAY

Sick Committee Nursing Home         Evangelist Rita Jones                 3:00 p.m.

Feb., April, June, August, Oct. Dec.

Evangelists & Missionaries Meeting   Evg. Charlene Williams  1:00–2:00 p.m.

4th SATURDAY

Pastor’s Love Committee                    Dr. Gloria Rolfe                      1:00 p.m.

_____________________________________________________________

SUNDAY

2nd   Early Morning Worship       Mothers in Charge                               Mother Sarah White                                        7:45 a.m.

2nd & 3rd Sunday Nights       Ministers & Missionaries  Speak       Evangelist Clarence Shields                            6:45 – 8:30 p.m.

Evangelist Charlene Williams

4th Sunday Morning Worship        Youth Service                                Youth Leaders                                                 6:45 p.m.

 

Time to Be Announced        Health & Awareness                           Dr. Felicia Knowles